Central District Square Dance Association

2665 S.W. 44th Street, Oklahoma City, OK  (405) 682-6459

Oklahoma Square Dance Federation



Clubs by District



OSDFMap





Click on the UNDERLINED Club Name to go directly to their Internet Home Page

Central District Clubs
District President: Steve & Terri Denton (405) 432-7555
* = Club Participates in Central District Banner Program.
Club Name Level Location Dance Time Caller / Cuer
Aristocrats Plus
June, 1985


(405) 399-2784
Plus
w/Mainstream
Advance
Good Shepherd Lutheran Church
700 N. Air Depot
Midwest City

1st & 3rd Monday
7:30pm - Grand March
Caller:
 
 (405) 691-7698
Centennial Squares
June, 2007


(405) 381-8272
Mainstream
Plus
Newcastle Public Library
705 NW 10th St.
Newcastle

2nd & 4th Saturday
7:00pm - SD Workshop
7:30pm - Grand March
Caller:
 
 (405) 517-4097
* Circle 8
March, 1941


(405)773-8668
ACA Westside Lions Hall
4135 N.W. 10th St.
Oklahoma City

2nd & 4th Thursday
7:30pm - Grand March
Caller:
  Jim & Twyla Woolsey
 (405) 514-8818
Dancing Shadows
April, 1987


405-789-3253
Rounds
Ph. II - III
Linwood United Methodist Church
(West End in the Family Center)
3034 NW 17th St.
Oklahoma City

Every Monday
6:30pm - RD Workshop
7:00 - 8:30pm Dance
Cuer:
 
 (405) 737-6441
Double Nickle Squares
December, 1984


(405) 721-8640

Mainstream Will Rogers Senior Center
3501 Pat Murphy Dr.
Oklahoma City

Every Thursday
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Afternoon Dance
Caller:
 
 (405) 260-0110

Caller:
 
 (405) 889-6250
Fun Timers
July, 1958


(405) 390-8326

Mainstream
Plus
w/Lines
MWC Senior Center
8251 E. Reno
Midwest City

2nd & 4th Tuesday
7:00pm - Grand March
Caller:
  Bob & Melissa Thomas
 (405) 642-1832
* Happy Tracks
January, 1980


(405) 820-7996

Mainstream
Plus
w/Lines & Rounds
Nicoma Park Community Center
2221 Nichols Dr.
Nicoma Park

2nd & 4th Thursday
7:00pm - SD Workshop
7:30pm - Grand March
Caller & Cuer:
  Sonya & Terry Savell-Jones
 (405) 630-8199
Heartland Dancers
September, 2002


(405) 737-6441
Rounds
Ph. II - IV
Linwood United Methodist Church
(West End in the Family Center)
3034 NW 17th St.
Oklahoma City

Every Thursday (No 5th's)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Cuer:
 
 (405) 737-6441
Kalico Kapers
May, 1949


(405) 947-5038
C1
DBD/Plus
w/Rounds
A-2 Star Tip
Westside Lions Hall
4135 N.W. 10th St.
Oklahoma City

1st & 3rd Thursday
7:00 - C1
7:30 - DBD/Plus w/Rounds
9:30pm - A-2 Star Tip
Caller:
 
 (580) 357-9368
* Metro Singles
July, 1983

"Marie Hunter";
(405) 691-4219
Mainstream
Plus
w/Rounds & Lines
Westside Lions Hall
4135 N.W. 10th St.
Oklahoma City

2nd & 4th Friday
7:00pm - Early Rounds
New Dance Time!
7:30pm - Grand March
Caller & Cuer:
  Sonya & Terry Savell-Jones
 (405) 630-8199
Nat'l Cowboy Hall of Fame
November, 1966


(405) 834-0999
Exhibition Good Shepherd Lutheran Church
700 N. Air Depot Blvd.
Midwest City

2nd & 4th Monday
7:30pm - Practice

Caller:
 
 (405) 691-7698
* Norman Silver Spur
September, 1948


(405) 872-8489

Mainstream Irving Recreation Center
125 Vicksburg Ave.
Norman

1st & 3rd Saturday
7:00pm - Grand March
Caller:
  Bob & Melissa Thomas
 (405) 642-1832
Shawnee Square Eights
April, 1965


(405) 496-7504
Mainstream
Plus
w/Rounds
Shawnee Senior Citizens Center
10th & Bell
Shawnee

2nd & 4th Saturday
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Caller:
  Jim & Twyla Woolsey
 (405) 514-8818

Cuer:
 
 (405) 737-6441
Single Squares
February 1964


(405) 821-0517
Mainstream
Plus
w/Rounds
Westside Lions Hall
4135 N.W. 10th St.
Oklahoma City

1st & 3rd Friday
7:00pm - Early Rds
7:30pm - SD Workshop
8:00pm - Grand March
Caller:
 
 (405) 969-2170

Cuer:
 
 (405) 737-6441
* Spirit of '76
July, 1975


 (405) 414-6143
Mainstream
Plus
w/Rounds
OKC Swing Club
4361 N.W. 50th, Suite 400
Oklahoma City

2nd & 4th Sunday
5:00pm - RD Workshop
5:30pm - SD Workshop
6:00pm - Grand March
Caller:
 
 (405) 969-2170

Cuer:
 
 (405) 737-6441
* Swinging Rebels
April, 1960


(405) 245-3871
Mainstream
Plus
Warr Acres Community Center
4301 N. Ann Arbor
Warr Acres

2nd & 4th Friday
7:00 - SD Workshop
8:00pm - Grand March
Caller:
 
 (580) 716-3217
 (580) 716-3718
Teacup Chains
August, 1991


 (405)818-5853
Mainstream
Plus
Edmond Rankin YMCA
1220 S. Rankin St
Edmond


Location Changes
December 3rd & 17th Dance Location
1st & 3rd Saturday
7:00 - SD Workshop
7:30pm - Grand March
Caller:
 
 (405) 969-2170

Green Country Clubs
District President: George & Shirley Hazlett (918) 488-1990
Club Name Level Location Dance Time Caller / Cuer
Belles & Beaus
 


(918) 850-2395 / (918) 437-7277
Mainstream
St. Marks United Methodist Church
10513 E Admiral Pl
Tulsa

2nd & 4th Tuesday
7:30pm - Grand March
Caller:
 
 hm(580-762-4147)cell (580) 716-3217
Lake Keystone Squares
 


(918) 865-2846
Mainstream / Plus
Church of God
4th & Wilson
401 N. Grant Ave.
Sand Springs

1st & 3rd Friday
7:30pm - Workshop
8:00pm - Grand March
Caller:
 
 (918) 521-9544
Ramblers
 


his(918) 527-2594
Mainstream / Plus
Glenpool Senior Center
46 West 145th St. S
Glenpool

2nd & 4th Saturday
8:00pm - Grand March
Caller:
 
 (918) 813-7124

N.E.O.S.D.A. Clubs
District President: Ken & Sue McCoy (918) 834-1132
Club Name Level Location Dance Time Caller / Cuer
Ark-Oma Whirl-Aways
 

Beverly O'Brien
(479) 846-3280
Mainstream / Plus
Hearing Impaired Device
Senior Center
203 Park St.
Springdale, AR

1st & 3rd Friday
7:30pm - Grand March
Caller:
 
 (479) 790-4558

and
GUEST Callers
Castaways
 


(918) 286-4914
A1 / A2
Hearing Impaired Device
American Legion Hall
Mohawk Post 308
11328 East Admiral Pl
Tulsa

1st & 3rd Wednesday
7:00pm - Dance
Caller:
 
 (918) 286-4914
Do-S-Do (Chanute)
 

(620) 431-9434
Mainstream / Plus
Central Park Pavilion
101 S. Forrest St.
Chanute, KS

2nd & 4th Saturday
8:00pm - Dance
Guest Callers
 
Kuntry Kuzzins
 

Beverly O'Brien
(479) 846-3280
Mainstream / Plus
First Methodist Church Gym
301 W. Delaware St.
Tahlequah

1st & 3rd Saturday
7:30pm - Dance
(Oct. thru May w/Special Dates)
(April thru Sept.)
Check your Newsletter for those dates
Caller:
 
 (479) 790-4558

and
GUEST Callers
Lost Creek Promenaders
 

(417) 475-3574
Mainstream / Plus
Neosho Senior Center
1017 Carl Sweeney Pkwy
Neosho, MO

1st & 3rd Thursday
7:300pm - Dance
Caller:
 
 (417) 624-2470

and
GUEST Callers
Memorial Squares
 

(918) 355-9387
Mainstream / Plus
Hearing Impaired Devise
George Horn Hall
8310 E. 15th St.
Tulsa

Every Other Friday
7:00pm - Workshop
7:30pm - Dance
Guest Callers
 
Muskogee Swingers
 

(918) 478-4571
Mainstream / Plus
Hearing Impaired Device
Hatbox Recreation Center
540 S. 40th St.
Muskogee

1st & 3rd Friday
8:00pm - Dance
Caller:
  Corbett Davidson
 (918) 931-2001
Promenade Club
 

Hm(620) 421-5822 / Cell(620) 322-9239
Mainstream / Plus
Hearing Impaired Device
Eisenhower School
501 Spruce St. (South Door)
Independence, KS

1st & 3rd Saturday
7:30pm - 10:00 Dance
Caller:
 
 (620) 331-4281

and
Bruce Main
Ramblers
 


his(918) 527-2594
Mainstream / Plus
Glenpool Senior Center
46 West 145th St. S
Glenpool

2nd & 4th Saturday
8:00pm - Grand March
Caller:
 
 (918) 813-7124
Recycles
 

(918) 272--3113
Mainstream / Plus
Hearing Impaired Devise
George Horn Hall
8310 E. 15th St.
Tulsa

1st & 3rd Thursday
7:30pm - Dance
Callers:
 
 (918) 786-8207
 
 (918) 363-8380 (918) 231-8171
 
 (918) 251-2988
Ridge Rockers
 


(479) 531-2043
Mainstream / Plus
Pea Ridge Middle School Cafeteria
1391 Weston St.
Pea Ridge, AR

2nd & 4th Friday
7:30pm - 10:00pm - Dance
Caller:
 
 (479) 531-2043
Rushing Stars
 


(918) 557-9127
Mainstream / Plus
Hearing Impaired Device
Central Park Recreation Center
1028 East 6th St.
Tulsa

Every Wednesday
12:30pm - Workshop
1:00pm - Dance
Caller:
 
 (918) 363-8380 (918) 231-8171
Sand Springs Pepper Steppers
 


(918) 757-2219
Mainstream / Plus
Hearing Impaired Device
Church of God
4th & Wilson
401 N. Grant Ave.
Sand Springs

2nd & 4th Friday
7:30pm - Workshop
8:00pm - Dance
Caller:
 
 (918) 729-9237
Single Squares
 


(918) 343-4455
Mainstream / Plus
Hearing Impaired Device
Memorial Drive United Methodist Church
7903 E. 15th St.
Tulsa

2nd & 4th Monday Monday
7:00pm - Workshop
7:30pm - Dance
Caller:
 
 (918) 286-4914
Speck-Taculars
 


(918) 834-1132
Mainstream / Plus
Hearing Impaired Device
Memorial Drive Community Center
8310 E. 15th St.
Tulsa

Every Other Saturday
7:00pm - Workshop
7:30pm - Dance
Caller:
 
 (918) 286-4914
Teacup Chains Plus
 


(918) 457-0141
Plus
Hearing Impaired Device
Wagoner Community Building
102 N. Jefferson Ave.
(Jefferson & Cherokee)
Tulsa

2nd Tuesday
7:30pm - Dance
Caller:
 
 (918) 844-4919 (918) 857-1629
Tulsa Crossfires
 


(918) 286-4914
Plus
Hearing Impaired Device
American Legion Hall
Mohawk Post 308
11328 East Admiral Pl
Tulsa

2nd & 4th Wednesday
7:00pm - Dance
Caller:
 
 (918) 286-4914
Twilight Twisters
 


(918) 457-0141
Mainstream / Plus
Hearing Impaired Device
Wagoner Community Building
102 N. Jefferson Ave.
(Jefferson & Cherokee)
Tulsa

4th Saturday
7:30pm - Dance
Caller:
 
 (918) 844-4919 (918) 857-1629
Will Rogers Squares
 


(918) 341-6699
Mainstream / Plus
Hearing Impaired Device
American Legion Post 141
2141 N Hwy 88
Claremore

1st & 3rd Tuesday
7:30pm - 9:30pm Dance
Caller:
 
 (918) 286-4914

Northwest District Clubs
District President: James & Katheryn Cole (580) 922-5310
Club Name Level Location Dance Time Caller / Cuer
Alva Twisters
 

Mainstream
Zion Lutheran Church Hall
212 Maple St.
Alva

???
7:00pm - Dance
Caller:
 
 (580) 923-7683
Red Carpet Squares
 

Mainstream
Zion Lutheran Church Hall
212 Maple St.
Alva

 

  - Dance
Caller:
 
 (580) 923-7683
Woodward Wranglers
 

3rd Sunday Pioneer Building
Woodward

Mainstream / Plus
8:00pm - Dance
Guest Callers
  See "Special Events" for the Scheduled Caller


Panhandle District Clubs
District President: Martha Thurman (806) 435-2249
Club Name Level Location Dance Time Caller / Cuer
Perryton Promenaders
 

1st Tues - Mainstream
3rd Sun. - Plus
VFW Building
by the EXPO Center off Jefferson
Perryton, TX

MS (1st Tuesday)
Plus (3rd Sunday

8:00pm - Dance
Guest Callers
  See "Special Events" for the Scheduled Caller


South Central District Clubs
District President: Bill Sickler (580) 956-4342  Angie Sickler (580) 591-6516
Club Name Level Location Dance Time Caller / Cuer
Funtimers A-2 / C-1 Dance
(Non-Affiliated District Club)

 

Jerry & Gayle Stover
(580) 357-9368
A-2 / C-1
Borden Park Community Center
200 N 18th St.
Chickasha

Various Wednesdays
7:30pm - Dance
Caller:
 
 (580) 357-9368
J/J Corral
 

Johnny & Jan Carroll
(918) 638-5037
Mainstream
Western Hills Christian Church
1401 NW 82nd St
Lawton

Every Tuesday
7:00pm - Dance
Caller:
 
 his (918) 638-5037
J/J Corral
 

Johnny & Jan Carroll
(918) 638-5037
Mainstream
Center for Creative Living
3501 SW Elsie Hamm Dr.
Lawton

Every 5th Friday
7:00pm - Dance
Caller:
 
 his (918) 638-5037
Kuntry Kuzins
 

Louise Courtney
(580) 347-2454
Mainstream
Center for Creative Living
3501 SW Elsie Hamm Dr.
Lawton

Every 4th Friday
(February & Setpember)

7:00pm - Dance
Guest Callers
 
Sill-O-Ette Squares
 

Joe & Charlene Crane
(580) 536-5481
Mainstream
Center for Creative Living
3501 SW Elsie Hamm Dr.
Lawton

Every 3rd Friday
7:00pm - Dance
Guest Callers
 
Solo Squares
 

Marty Martinez
(580) 951-0615
Mainstream Thru A2
Center for Creative Living
3501 SW Elsie Hamm Dr.
Lawton

Every 4th Friday
7:30pm - Dance
Caller:
 
 (580) 536-1251
Square Toppers
 

Mack & Mendy Powers
his(580) 471-3817
hers (580) 318-2045
Mainstream
Center for Creative Living
3501 SW Elsie Hamm Dr.
Lawton

Every 1st Friday
8:00pm - Dance
Caller:
 
 (580) 357-9368
Star Promenaders
 

Mike & VaLynda Monroe
(580) 549-6627
Mainstream / Plus
Center for Creative Living
3501 SW Elsie Hamm Dr.
Lawton

Every 2nd Friday
7:30pm - Dance
Caller:
 
 (580) 536-1251
Swinging Chicks
 

Darrell & Tawana Cheshier
His(405) 222-8798
hers(405) 320-3277
Mainstream
Borden Park Community Center
200 N 18th St.
Chickasha

1st & 3rd Saturday
7:00pm - Dance
Caller:
 
 (580) 357-9368
Texoma Rounders
Round Dance Club

(Non-Affiliated District Club)

 

Jim & Gerogianne Couey
(405) 737-6441
Ph.II - Ph.IV
Westminster Presbyterian Church
7110 W Gore Blvd
Lawton

1st & 3rd Sunday
5:00pm - Dance
Cuer:
 
 (405) 737-6441

Southern District Clubs
District President: Shawn & Mary Lloyd (580) 618-4679
Club Name Level Location Dance Time Caller / Cuer
Ardmore Southern Circle
 

Sharon Groomer
(580) 222-5303
Mainstream
Village Hall
2401 Village Ln
Ardmore

2nd & 4th Saturday
7:30pm - Dance
Caller:
 
 his (580) 276-6086 / hers (580-276-6087
Davis Yellow Rockers
 

Larry Currie
(918) 214-5008
Dorothy Keyes
(580) 618-0530
Mainstream / Plus
Sulphur United Methodist Church
2022 West 14th St.
Sulphur

1st & 3rd Friday
8:00pm - Dance
Caller:
 
 (713) 355-1630 / hers (405) 545-0541
Holdenville Boots & Bows
 

Clinton Elliot
(405) 712-0937
Regina Roberts
(405) 712-0432
Mainstream / Plus
Square Dance Barn
1000 S. Echo
Holdenville

1st & 3rd Saturday
8:00pm - Dance
Caller:
 
 (405) 618-1668
Sparks Twisters
 

Dean & Becky Earp
(404) 258-1241
Mainstream
Sparks Community Center
 
Sparks

2nd & 4th Thursday
7:00pm - Dance
Caller:
 
 (580) 618-3585 / hers (580) 618-2259

Southwest District Clubs
District President: Gene & Barbara Morton (940) 553-4415
Club Name Level Location Dance Time Caller / Cuer
Hi-Steppers
 

Phillip & Melva Snider
 
Mainstream / Plus
Life Fellowship Church Gym
 
1709 Lyle Rd
Weatherford
3rd Saturday
8:00pm - Dance
Caller:
 
 (405) 787-9035
Hub City Squares
 

Bill & Alfreda Wells
 
Mainstream / Plus
Lines / CW
Clinton Middle School
1001 Orient
Clinton

2nd Saturday
7:00pm - Dance
Guest Callers:
  See "Special Events" for the Scheduled Caller
The Route 66 Club
 

Mike & Myrna Perkins
(580) 331-9215
Mainstream / Plus
Elk City Convention Center
1016 Airport Industrial
Elk City
2nd Friday
Only Dance Twice a Year
Check "Special Events" last Dance
Caller:
 
 (580) 995-4983
Western Swing
 

Gerald & Ann Sherrill
 
ACA
Hut
On North Van Buren
1/4 Mile N. of Bus 40 Route at Airport
Elk City
1st Saturday
8:00pm - Dance
Caller:
 
 (580) 688-2644
Vernon Travelers
 

Gene & Barbara Morton
 
Mainstream
Wilbarger County Auditorium
2100 Yamparika St.
Vernon, TX
4th Saturday
8:00pm - Dance
Caller:
 
 (940) 696-9756


Home |  Calendar |  Special Events |  Links |  Newsletters |  CDCCA |  Bowlware Hall |  Lessons |  Executive Board |  Sunshine Page |  Pictures

To contact us:
Steve & Terri Denton, President

Verlin & Karla Bell, Newsletter Director

Web Master